Our History

Vifeet is a French brand born in Marseille in 2019. It was created by two people Fred and Tom. Today it forms a team of 5 persons to answer the best to the customer's need.

The goal is to revolutionize orthopedic footwear with models that are better adapted to different lifestyles. We help people feel better throughout their day [with] the comfort and lightness of the shoes, [which] help people with foot problems, diabetes, back pain, knee pain..

For workers

Who work on their feet
Nures, Doctor, lifestyle.. The vifeet shoes are designed and elaborated for the daily standing jobs, they allow you to feel better during your working day thanks to their optimal comfort.

For all daily uses

Vifeet shoes have been designed by experts who have ensured that they are suitable for all people and daily uses such as intensive standing work, walking, driving, leisure, senior citizens, fishing, gardening, nursing, shopping, travelling, Zumba, Yoga, athletics, sports training...

Vifeet - WINTERVifeet - SUMMER

THE NEW COMFORTABLE SHOES, 2021 BESTSELLER

Vifeet SUMMER Vifeet WINTER

Support 24/7

A team available 24/7 to answer your questions.

14 day money back guarantee

Our article does not suit you? Return it to us!

We offer a Satisfied or Refunded policy for 14 days after the delivery of your items !

Secure payment

We have chosen to entrust the management of our online payments to Stripe and their 100% secure service.

Legal Notice

Legal information
1. Presentation of the site.
Pursuant to Article 6 of French Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the https://vifeet-shop.com/ website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and monitoring:

Owner: UVO, limited liability company

With a capital of 1.000,00 euros, registered in the Marseille companies register under the number 850 330 994

Head office : 9 Rue Boscary 13004 Marseille, France

VAT Number : FR82850330994

INPI :

The images belong to Vifeet Shop protected by the INPI. No right to the image. Possibility of pursuit following the theft of image, video, text as well as copyright.

2.General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

The use of the site https://vifeet-shop.com/ implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the https://vifeet-shop.com/ website are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, UVO may decide to interrupt it for technical maintenance, in which case uvo will endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

The site https://vifeet-shop.com/ is updated regularly. In the same way, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3.Description of the services provided.
The purpose of the website https://vifeet-shop.com/ is to provide information concerning all of the company's activities.

UVO endeavors to provide on the https://vifeet-shop.com/ site information that is as accurate as possible. However, it may not be held liable for omissions, inaccuracies, and shortcomings in the update, whether caused by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the website https://vifeet-shop.com/ is given as an indication, and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the https://vifeet-shop.com/ website is not exhaustive. It is subject to modifications that have been made since it was put online.

4.Contractual limitations on technical data.
The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free equipment and with a latest-generation, up-to-date browser.

5.Intellectual property and counterfeiting.
UVO is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the Site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of : UVO

Any unauthorized use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the French Intellectual Property Code.

6.Limitations of liability.
UVO cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the https://vifeet-shop.com/ website, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

UVO shall also not be liable for indirect damages (such as, for example, loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site https://vifeet-shop.com/.


Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. UVO reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If need be, UVO also reserves the possibility to engage the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the case of a message of a racist, insulting, defamatory, or pornographic nature, whatever the medium used (text, photograph...).

7.Management of personal data.
In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

The regulation nᵒ 2016/679, known as the general regulation on data protection, is also in force in France and throughout the European Union since May 25, 2018.

During the use of the site https://vifeet-shop.com/, the following data may be collected: the URL links through which the user accessed https://vifeet-shop.com/, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.


In any event, UVO collects personal information about the user only for the purpose of providing certain services offered by https://vifeet-shop.com/. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he or she enters it himself or herself. It is then specified to the user of the site https://vifeet-shop.com/ whether or not the user is obliged to provide this information.


In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and liberties, all users have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning them, by making their request in writing and signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the website https://vifeet-shop.com/ is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of Vifeet and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the potential purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to preserve and modify the data with respect to the user of the site https://vifeet-shop.com/.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.
The site https://vifeet-shop.com/contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of UVO. However, 
UVO has no possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently assumes no responsibility for this fact.


Browsing the https://vifeet-shop.com/ website may result in the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.


Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (cog icon in the top right-hand corner) / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9.Applicable law and jurisdiction.
Any dispute in connection with the use of the https://vifeet-shop.com website is subject to French law. The competent courts of Marseille shall have exclusive jurisdiction.

10.The main laws concerned.
Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, as amended by Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to computers, files and freedoms.

Law no. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11.Lexicon.
User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which it applies" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).